STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,956 this week

Jason Hall (I)


Jason Hall was born on April 28, 1972 in Lake Arrowhead, California, USA as Jason D. Hall. He is an actor and writer, known for American Sniper (2014), Spread (2009) and Paranoia (2013). See full bio »

Thanksgiving With Our Favorite Sitcom Families

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the three best Thanksgiving TV episodes starring our favorite sitcom families.

See our top three

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 268 people
created 08 Apr 2015
 
a list of 8 people
created 16 Mar 2016
 
a list of 63 people
created 24 Jul 2016
 
a list of 12 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 
a list of 121 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

American Sniper
(2014)
Spread
Spread Writer
(2009)
Paranoia
Paranoia Writer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2014 American Sniper
Cowboy
 2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Mickey Shanigan
- Killer Date (2005) ... Mickey Shanigan
 2003 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Jesse
- Moving On (2003) ... Jesse
 2003 Miss Match (TV Series)
Bradley Kessler
- Pilot (2003) ... Bradley Kessler
 2003 44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out (TV Movie)
Officer Pratt
 2001 Play Dead
Raymond Haver
 2000 Game Day
Walker
 2000 The District (TV Series)
Bartender
- Pot Scrubbers (2000) ... Bartender
 1999 Providence (TV Series)
Stewart
- The Birthday Party (1999) ... Stewart
 1997-1999 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Devon MacLeish
- The Harsh Light of Day (1999) ... Devon MacLeish
- Doppelgangland (1999) ... Devon MacLeish
- Revelations (1998) ... Devon MacLeish
- Band Candy (1998) ... Devon MacLeish
- Homecoming (1998) ... Devon MacLeish
 1999 Me and Will
Bartender
 1998 My Beautiful Me (Short)
Joseph
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Rick
- Genuine Heroes (1996) ... Rick
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jason Dean Hall

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page