STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,426 this week

Christopher Landon (II)


Christopher Landon was born on February 27, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Christopher Beau Landon. He is a writer and producer, known for Disturbia (2007), Paranormal Activity 3 (2011) and Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (2015). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9260 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 27 Jun 2014
 
a list of 97 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 757 people
created 10 Mar 2016
 
a list of 200 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Landon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2016/I Viral (written by)
 2012 Paranormal Activity 4 (screenplay)
 2011 Paranormal Activity 3 (written by)
 2010 Paranormal Activity 2 (screenplay)
 2010 Burning Palms (written by)
 2007-2009 Dirty Sexy Money (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- The Facts (2009) ... (written by)
- The Chiavennasca (2007) ... (written by)
 2007 Disturbia (screenplay) / (story)
 2007 Blood and Chocolate (screenplay)
 2000 Boys Life 3 (segment "$30")
 1999 $30 (Short)
 1998 Another Day in Paradise (written by)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher W. Landon

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When asked about how his father would have reacted to the fact that he is gay, Christopher said: His public image was very different in many ways from who he was as a father and as a person. He was extremely liberal in his beliefs to pretty much everything. He was not closed-minded to anything. I don't think that it would have mattered to him at all. See more »

Trivia:

Graduate of Beverly Hills High and Loyola Marymount University. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page