Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017)

Trailer
1:57 | Trailer

Get Showtimes & Tickets

In theaters Thursday.

When their headquarters are destroyed and the world is held hostage, the Kingsman's journey leads them to the discovery of an allied spy organization in the US. These two elite secret organizations must band together to defeat a common enemy.

Director:

Reviews
Popularity
6 ( 10)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 14 September 2016
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
...
...
Kingsman Cab Driver
...
...
...
Brandon
...
Liam
Tobi Bakare ...
Jamal
...
...
Charles
...
Angel
...
...
...
...
Edit

Storyline

When the Kingsman headquarters are destroyed and the world is held hostage, their journey leads them to the discovery of an allied spy organization in the US called Statesman, dating back to the day they were both founded. In a new adventure that tests their agents' strength and wits to the limit, these two elite secret organizations band together to defeat a ruthless common enemy, in order to save the world, something that's becoming a bit of a habit for Eggsy... Written by Twentieth Century Fox

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Reports of my death have been greatly exaggerated.


Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for sequences of strong violence, drug content, language throughout and some sexual material | See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

22 September 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Kingsman 2  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

All the Statesmen are named after alcoholic beverages. See more »

Quotes

[from trailer]
Poppy: My name is Poppy Adams, CEO of the Golden Circle. We engage in an aggressive business strategy, invest in the latest technology and take strict, disciplinary action. I'm speaking to you today because our world leaders have let us all down, so we are coming out of the shadows and taking over. And to make sure no one gets in our way... Kingsman is crumpets!
See more »

Connections

Follows Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?